Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 19 Oct 2026 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton209221.7011825,749,55018,090,800151352.29431-221.0
C. Y. Ho108112.3001414,733,32510,175,20061133.33370-240.0
H. Y. Yuen106116.4220811,093,9008,702,4004327.94321170.0
K. C. Leung107213.911169,326,2757,380,8003322.24359281.5
C. L. Chau87610.5000610,604,9505,838,0006727.64383-302.5
A. Atzeni7917.7100810,449,1005,580,40051024.244510-443.5
K. Teetan5855.9220710,514,9504,037,60010827.133714-209.5
J. Orman5608.311177,407,0754,046,0005626.732615210.5
E. C. W. Wong54710.600046,691,7004,541,6003119.12164292.5
L. Ferraris5598.500287,451,6755,580,4001518.6230610.5
M. F. Poon4616.600056,555,5003,225,6008223.04311-225.0
A. Badel4606.700147,526,9503,441,2004725.023720-334.0
H. Bentley3585.210055,790,0252,458,4005522.422614238.0
M. L. Yeung3624.800035,587,0501,965,6005521.032912-110.0
B. Avdulla3585.211035,444,0252,186,8005217.212614-412.0
M. Chadwick1571.800165,156,8001,590,4006215.802854482.5
Y. L. Chung1472.100033,282,325655,2004317.011912-439.0
L. Hewitson1581.701063,758,725655,2003719.003051-460.5
R. Kingscote1561.810172,018,450490,0003312.502935-201.5
H. Bowman1714.30000897,400655,2001028.6002-35.5
P. N. Wong0460.001142,569,10005215.202046-460.0
H. T. Mo0260.00002421,1500117.701526-260.0