Stats / Trainers

Trainers

Trainers' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 19 Oct 2026 (Overseas records not included)

TrainerSeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Trainer in Service
P. C. Ng115819.0100213,564,62511,001,2003532.84280513.0
K. L. Man106216.1002510,004,5507,215,6002832.342710701.0
W. K. Mo96913.0000411,391,1507,324,8006529.0328466.0
C. Fownes97512.0002811,354,8257,770,0004524.04384344.0
D. A. Hayes87810.3211712,222,9258,310,4005725.64320-204.0
D. Hall83920.511178,947,2506,398,0005341.05202136.5
D. Eustace75512.7100710,023,2507,210,0004223.64325-272.5
C. W. Chang64214.310145,090,4503,435,6003328.64196300.0
P. F. Yiu5677.521188,857,7253,110,80012735.84390-248.5
C. S. Shum5776.500079,043,9503,990,0009524.703738-548.5
F. C. Lor5667.600028,219,1004,754,4002518.24321-105.0
D. Whyte4586.901026,075,1252,842,0008325.92256-403.0
M. Newnham4745.412098,364,3504,317,6005518.913510-507.5
J. Richards4616.600035,275,9753,113,6005319.722912-297.0
W. Y. So3535.701063,885,9502,735,6002213.22279946.0
K. W. Lui2653.100028,889,9751,696,800101135.402957-570.0
Y. S. Tsui2682.901174,989,8502,189,6005314.703145-616.0
B. Crawford2484.211044,242,400980,0003725.02216-28.0
John Size2454.400024,050,4752,245,6001415.612519-306.0
A. S. Cruz1751.301045,430,225655,2007821.313320-719.0
K. H. Ting0260.000141,235,20004119.201226-260.0
C. H. Yip0490.000081,198,6750228.202449-490.0
J. Cummings0100.00002672,00001230.00610-100.0